KERALA PSC MANGE 36 EXAMINATION IN AUGUST 2014

Download kerala psc August exam calender 2014



1. DRUGS INSPECTOR (AYURVEDA)
CATEGORY NO. 204/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 01/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

2. UNIFORMED FORCES
EXAM DATE AND TIME 02/08/2014 SATURDAY 01.30 PM TO 03.15 PM

3. DRAFTSMAN CUM SURVEYOR
CATEGORY NO. 210/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 05/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

4.LOWER DIVISION CLERK
 CATEGORY NO. 258/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 06/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

5. ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR (ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE)
CATEGORY NO. 504/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 07/08/2014 THURSDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

6. LECTURER IN MALAYALAM (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 580/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

7.LECTURER IN CHEMISTRY (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 586/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

8.LECTURER IN GEOGRAPHY (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 587/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

9. LECTURER IN MATHEMATICS (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 589/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

10. LECTURER IN STATISTICS (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 590/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

11.LECTURER IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 591/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

12. LECTURER IN COMMERCE (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 592/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

13. LECTURER IN SOCIOLOGY(COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 594/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

14.LECTURER IN PHYSICS (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 597/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

15. LECTURER IN URDU (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 575/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 09/08/2014 SATURDAY 09.30 AM TO 12.00 NOON

16. LECTURER IN KANNADA (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 581/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 09/08/2014 SATURDAY 09.30 AM TO 12.00 NOON

17. LECTURER IN SANSKRIT (Vedanta) (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 626/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 09/08/2014 SATURDAY 09.30 AM TO 12.00 NOON

18. JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR –SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER (INDUSTRIAL TRAINING)
CATEGORY NO. 549/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 12/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

19. LAST GRADE SERVANTS (Special recruitment from ST only)
CATEGORY NO. 308/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 13/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

20. LAST GRADE SERVANTS (Special recruitment from SC/ST only)
CATEGORY NO. 309/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 13/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

21. LAST GRADE SERVANTS (Special recruitment from among Ex-Servicemen of ST only)
CATEGORY NO. 346/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 13/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

22. JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE II (NCA Recruitment)
CATEGORY NO. 723/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 14/08/2014 THURSDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

23. UNIFORMED FORCES
EXAM DATE AND TIME 16/08/2014 SATURDAY 01.30 PM TO 03.15 PM

24. WORK SUPERINTENDENT (AGRICULTURE)
CATEGORY NO. 217/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 19/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

25.VILLAGEMAN
(Special Recruitment from among Physically handicapped candidates belonging to Partially
Blind, Partially Deaf and Orthopaedically Handicapped [Upper Extremities (minor) Lower Extremities]
CATEGORY NO. 646/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 20/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

26. NIGHT WATCHMAN/WATCHMAN (Ex-Servicemen only)
CATEGORY NO. 476/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 20/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

27. SUPERINTENDENT GOVERNMENT COMMERCIAL INSTITUTE
(TECHNICAL EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 457/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 21/08/2014 THURSDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

28. OVERSEER GRADE III/ WORK SUPERINTENDENT GRADE II (KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION LIMITED)
CATEGORY NO. 16/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 22/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

29. JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – MECHANIC AUTO ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS (INDUSTRIAL TRAINING)
CATEGORY NO. 544/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 23/08/2014 SATURDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

30. LOWER DIVISION CLERK (Special Recruitment for ST only)
CATEGORY NO. 571/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 26/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

31. VILLAGE EXTENSION OFFICER GRADE II (NCA – Physically Handicapped - Partially Deaf)
CATEGORY NO. 180/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 26/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

32. VILLAGE EXTENSION OFFICER GRADE II (NCA – Physically Handicapped - Partially Blind)
RURAL DEVELOPMENT
CATEGORY NO. 181/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 26/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

33. LABORATORY ASSISTANT (FACTORY)
CATEGORY NO. 258/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 27/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

34. ASSISTANT COMPILER LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED
CATEGORY NO. 648/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 28/08/2014 THURSDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

35. TRADESMAN (INSTRUMENT TECHNOLOGY) (NCA - SC)
TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 500/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 29/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM


36. UNIFORMED FORCES
EXAM DATE AND TIME 30/08/2014 SATURDAY 01.30 PM TO 03.15 PM

 
Top