Kerala psc exam in august 2014 (Exam calender august 2014)

June 18, 2014
KERALA PSC MANGE 36 EXAMINATION IN AUGUST 2014

Download kerala psc August exam calender 2014



1. DRUGS INSPECTOR (AYURVEDA)
CATEGORY NO. 204/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 01/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

2. UNIFORMED FORCES
EXAM DATE AND TIME 02/08/2014 SATURDAY 01.30 PM TO 03.15 PM

3. DRAFTSMAN CUM SURVEYOR
CATEGORY NO. 210/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 05/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

4.LOWER DIVISION CLERK
 CATEGORY NO. 258/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 06/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

5. ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR (ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE)
CATEGORY NO. 504/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 07/08/2014 THURSDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

6. LECTURER IN MALAYALAM (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 580/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

7.LECTURER IN CHEMISTRY (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 586/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

8.LECTURER IN GEOGRAPHY (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 587/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

9. LECTURER IN MATHEMATICS (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 589/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

10. LECTURER IN STATISTICS (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 590/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

11.LECTURER IN POLITICAL SCIENCE (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 591/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

12. LECTURER IN COMMERCE (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 592/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

13. LECTURER IN SOCIOLOGY(COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 594/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

14.LECTURER IN PHYSICS (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 597/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 08/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

15. LECTURER IN URDU (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 575/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 09/08/2014 SATURDAY 09.30 AM TO 12.00 NOON

16. LECTURER IN KANNADA (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 581/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 09/08/2014 SATURDAY 09.30 AM TO 12.00 NOON

17. LECTURER IN SANSKRIT (Vedanta) (COLLEGIATE EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 626/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 09/08/2014 SATURDAY 09.30 AM TO 12.00 NOON

18. JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR –SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER (INDUSTRIAL TRAINING)
CATEGORY NO. 549/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 12/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

19. LAST GRADE SERVANTS (Special recruitment from ST only)
CATEGORY NO. 308/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 13/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

20. LAST GRADE SERVANTS (Special recruitment from SC/ST only)
CATEGORY NO. 309/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 13/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

21. LAST GRADE SERVANTS (Special recruitment from among Ex-Servicemen of ST only)
CATEGORY NO. 346/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 13/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

22. JUNIOR HEALTH INSPECTOR GRADE II (NCA Recruitment)
CATEGORY NO. 723/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 14/08/2014 THURSDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

23. UNIFORMED FORCES
EXAM DATE AND TIME 16/08/2014 SATURDAY 01.30 PM TO 03.15 PM

24. WORK SUPERINTENDENT (AGRICULTURE)
CATEGORY NO. 217/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 19/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

25.VILLAGEMAN
(Special Recruitment from among Physically handicapped candidates belonging to Partially
Blind, Partially Deaf and Orthopaedically Handicapped [Upper Extremities (minor) Lower Extremities]
CATEGORY NO. 646/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 20/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

26. NIGHT WATCHMAN/WATCHMAN (Ex-Servicemen only)
CATEGORY NO. 476/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 20/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

27. SUPERINTENDENT GOVERNMENT COMMERCIAL INSTITUTE
(TECHNICAL EDUCATION)
CATEGORY NO. 457/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 21/08/2014 THURSDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

28. OVERSEER GRADE III/ WORK SUPERINTENDENT GRADE II (KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION LIMITED)
CATEGORY NO. 16/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 22/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

29. JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR – MECHANIC AUTO ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS (INDUSTRIAL TRAINING)
CATEGORY NO. 544/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 23/08/2014 SATURDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

30. LOWER DIVISION CLERK (Special Recruitment for ST only)
CATEGORY NO. 571/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 26/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

31. VILLAGE EXTENSION OFFICER GRADE II (NCA – Physically Handicapped - Partially Deaf)
CATEGORY NO. 180/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 26/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

32. VILLAGE EXTENSION OFFICER GRADE II (NCA – Physically Handicapped - Partially Blind)
RURAL DEVELOPMENT
CATEGORY NO. 181/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 26/08/2014 TUESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

33. LABORATORY ASSISTANT (FACTORY)
CATEGORY NO. 258/2013
EXAM DATE AND TIME 27/08/2014 WEDNESDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

34. ASSISTANT COMPILER LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD LIMITED
CATEGORY NO. 648/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 28/08/2014 THURSDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM

35. TRADESMAN (INSTRUMENT TECHNOLOGY) (NCA - SC)
TECHNICAL EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO. 500/2012
EXAM DATE AND TIME 29/08/2014 FRIDAY 07.30 AM TO 09.15 AM


36. UNIFORMED FORCES
EXAM DATE AND TIME 30/08/2014 SATURDAY 01.30 PM TO 03.15 PM

0 comments